High School Head Coaches

MARTIN NIXON CIGARROA
     
FOOTBALL FOOTBALL FOOTBALL
David Charles (AC) Tommy Ramirez (AC) Carlo Hein (AC)
Gustavo Guerrero (OC) Antonio Villalon (OC)  Victor Montemayor (OC)
Juan A. Garza (DC) Juan Jose Solis (DC) Ricky Brazell (DC)  (Zachry Elem)
Armando Garcia Enrique Waldo Rolando Ramos
Enrique Escamilla Abraham Lopez  (Dovalina Elem) Heriberto Saldivar  (Kawas Elem)
Jorge Romo Alfredo Salinas Jose Alfaro
  Ruben Castillo Enrique Villarreal 
Jose Martinez (Christen MS) Carlos Dovalina (Alma Pierce Elem) Rolando Arriaga
Samuel Johnson (Alma Pierce Elem) Eddie Inocencio (Gallego Elem) Ramon Rodriguez
Julian Rodriguez, Sr. Jose Tobias  (Alma Pierce Elem) Esequiel Castillo
Gustavo Garza Fares Shrek Jorge Vasquez 
Rene Segovia Oscar Pompa Jesus Chavez
Tomas Guerra Bobby Ydrogo Israel Trevino
Enrique Pena  (Leyendecker Elem) Joe F. Ramos Albert Gonzalez  (Cigarroa MS)
  Jason Bonugli (Tarver Elem) Arthur Nolen
     
VOLLEYBALL VOLLEYBALL VOLLEYBALL
Aide Rodriguez  Mike Gabrillo Jacinta Dominguez
Taina Cruz  (Memorial MS) Lizzie De La Pass Eloy Leal
Romeo Macias Judith Lynn Valles  (Christen MS) Belen Villarreal  (Cigarroa MS)
Kati Eakin Lizzy H. Villarreal  (Milton Elem) Carlos Cruz
     
CROSS COUNTRY CROSS COUNTRY CROSS COUNTRY
B - Leroy Hinojosa  (Christen MS) B - Luis Escamilla B - Jose Alfaro
G - Oralia Aguilar G - Lee Colin G - Robert Bird
     
TENNIS TENNIS TENNIS
Jorge Rodriguez  (Cigarroa MS) Oscar Gutierrez Josue Montoya  (Zachry Elem)
Pedro Enriquez  (Lamar MS) Edi Flores  (Sanchez Ochoa Elem) Kristina Rodriguez  (Cigarroa MS)
     
GOLF GOLF GOLF
Jose F. Gamez Cristobal Valdez J. Carlos Alfaro  (Cigarroa MS)
     
POWERLIFTING POWERLIFTING POWERLIFTING
Gustavo Guerrero Carlos Dovalina  (Alma Pierce Elem) Heriberto Saldivar  (Kawas Elem)
     
MARTIN NIXON CIGARROA
     
BASKETBALL BASKETBALL BASKETBALL
BOYS BOYS BOYS
Hector Noyola (AAC) Pete Solis, Jr. (ACC) Enrique Villarreal
Alejandro Garza  (Sanchez Ochoa Elem) Juan Jose Solis Rolando Arriaga
Luis Moncivais  (Lamar MS) Robert Mendiola Jorge Casiano
Romeo Macias Fares Shrek Rodolfo Tijerina
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Frank Gonzalez LeaAnn Mendoza Mary Encinas
Kati Eakin Israel Lerma  (Ryan Elem) Albert Gonzalez  (Cigarroa MS)
Enrique Pena  (Leyendecker Elem) Lizzy H. Villarreal  (Milton Elem) Gabriela Martinez
Maxine Rebeles (Christen MS) Rafael Benavides Belen Villarreal  (Cigarroa MS)
     
SOCCER SOCCER SOCCER
BOYS BOYS BOYS
Armando Garcia Julian Rodriguez, Jr. Joe Castillo
Clark Tevis Carlos Juarez  (DD Hachar Elem) Saul Lopez
Victor Gallardo  (Christen MS) Noe Esquinca  (McDonell Elem) Michel Ochoa
Tomas Guerra Jose Tobias  (Alma Pierce Elem)  
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
David Valdez Ricky Gonzalez Cesar Rivera
Julian Rodriguez, Sr. Gabriela Gutierrez  (Alma Pierce Elem) Raul Ramos  (Ryan Elem)
Olinda Santos (Santa Maria Elem) Oscar Pompa Martin Siklo
Linda Agrahari Maria Patino (McDonell Elem) Irma Lopez
     
SOFTBALL SOFTBALL SOFTBALL
Taina Cruz  (Memorial MS) Bobby Ydrogo Esequiel Castillo
Aide Rodriguez Betty Losoya  (Garcia Early College HS) Ramon Rodriguez
  Lee Colin Jesus Chavez
  Alejandra Serna Selina Pena
     
BASEBALL BASEBALL BASEBALL
Jorge Tijerina Eddie Cruz Luis Rendon (AAC)
Alejandro Garza  (Sanchez Ochoa Elem) Pete Solis Sr.  (Martin HS) Reynaldo Garcia
Rene Segovia Jason Bonugli  (Tarver Elem) Arthur Nolen
Juan Munoz  (Farias Elem)   Rodolfo Tijerina
     
MARTIN NIXON CIGARROA
     
TRACK & FIELD TRACK & FIELD TRACK & FIELD
BOYS BOYS BOYS
Juan A. Garza Antonio  Villalon Rolando Ramos
Jorge Romo Juan Jose Solis Jose Alfaro
Leroy Hinojosa  (Christen MS) Alfredo Salinas Ricky Brazell  (Zachry Elem)
Gustavo Garza Luis Escamilla Victor Montemayor
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Enrique Escamilla Enrique Waldo Carlos Cruz
Jose Martinez  (Christen MS) Ruben Castillo Robert Bird
Samuel Johnson  (Alma Pierce Elem) Judith Lynn Valles   (Christen MS) Rolando Arriaga
Nelsa Liendo   Belen Villarreal  (Cigarroa MS)
SWIMMING SWIMMING SWIMMING 
GIRLS AND BOYS GIRLS AND BOYS GIRLS AND BOYS
Basilio Salas IIII Basilio Salas III Basilio Salas III
ATHLETIC TRAINER ATHLETIC TRAINER ATHLETIC TRAINER
Michael Rodriguez Adriana Rodriguez David Reidenbach
Amanda Mancha Gabriela Enriquez Paula Garcia
     

Middle School Head Coaches

CHRISTEN LAMAR MEMORIAL CIGARROA
       
FOOTBALL FOOTBALL FOOTBALL FOOTBALL
Francisco Morales Ruben Garcia Jerry Flores Eloy Cabrera
Eduardo Quintero Eduardo Ibarra Rafael Jimenez Martin Benavides
Oscar Beltran-Sotelo  (Farias Elem) Jaime Alejandro Gonzalez Lucio Garcia Felix Esparza
Gerardo Limon  (Nixon HS) Jose Angel Salinas Jose Juan Villarreal Michael Sosa
       
CROSS COUNTRY CROSS COUNTRY CROSS COUNTRY CROSS COUNTRY
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Victor Gallardo Francisco Heredia Ricardo Aquino Reguio M. Arredondo
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Felipe Contreras Veronica Mendiola Maria E. Ramirez Gabriela Martinez  (Cigarroa HS)
       
VOLLEYBALL VOLLEYBALL VOLLEYBALL VOLLEYBALL
Yanira Lucio  (Martin HS) Veronica Mendiola Imelda Mendiola Charmaine Heimes
Luis Moncivais  (Lamar MS) Mario Leija  (Nixon HS) Idalia Mendiola Marsha McDonald
Douglas Rieden Jose Aguilar Alma Pro Esmeralda Peinado  (Cigarroa HS)
David Martinez Daniela Prado Erica Rodriguez Mendez Teresita Benavides  (DD Hachar Elem)
       
BASKETBALL BASKETBALL BASKETBALL BASKETBALL
BOYS BOYS BOYS BOYS
Francisco Morales Ruben Garcia Jerry Flores Eloy Cabrera
Eduardo Quintero Eduardo Ibarra Rafael Jimenez Martin Benavides
Oscar Beltran-Sotelo  (Farias Elem) Jaime Alejandro Gonzalez Lucio Garcia Felix Esparza
Gerardo Limon  (Nixon HS) Jose Angel Salinas Jose Juan Villarreal Michael Sosa
GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS
Douglas Rieden Francisco Heredia Imelda Mendiola Charmaine Heimes
Yanira Lucio  (Martin HS) Mario Leija  (Nixon HS) Idalia Mendiola